Out of Stock

904 products

Showing 1 - 24 of 904 products
View
Save $70
6" GINRIN DOITSU PLATINUM OGON6" GINRIN DOITSU PLATINUM OGON
Save $182.50
8.75" DOITSU YAMABUKI OGON BUTTERFLY8.75" DOITSU YAMABUKI OGON BUTTERFLY
Aragoke ScalesSave $117.50
7.25" BENI KIKOKURYU BUTTERFLY7.25" BENI KIKOKURYU BUTTERFLY
Save $185
7.5" HARIWAKE BUTTERFLY7.5" HARIWAKE BUTTERFLY
7.5" HARIWAKE BUTTERFLY
$185.00 $370.00
Save $105
7.5" KIKOKURYU BUTTERFLY7.5" KIKOKURYU BUTTERFLY
7.5" KIKOKURYU BUTTERFLY
$105.00 $210.00
Save $55
6" KIN KIKOKURYU6" KIN KIKOKURYU
6" KIN KIKOKURYU
$55.00 $110.00
Save $50
6.25" HARIWAKE6.25" HARIWAKE
6.25" HARIWAKE
$50.00 $100.00
Hand PickedSave $360
12.25" GINRIN KUJAKU12.25" GINRIN KUJAKU
12.25" GINRIN KUJAKU
$360.00 $720.00
Save $137.50
7.5" KUJAKU BUTTERFLY7.5" KUJAKU BUTTERFLY
7.5" KUJAKU BUTTERFLY
$137.50 $275.00
Save $137.50
7.25" BENI GINGA BUTTERFLY7.25" BENI GINGA BUTTERFLY
Save $150
8.25" GINRIN YAMABUKI OGON BUTTERFLY8.25" GINRIN YAMABUKI OGON BUTTERFLY
Hand PickedSave $390
12.75" GINRIN BENI GINGA12.75" GINRIN BENI GINGA
12.75" GINRIN BENI GINGA
$390.00 $780.00
Save $55
5.25" KOHAKU BUTTERFLY5.25" KOHAKU BUTTERFLY
5.25" KOHAKU BUTTERFLY
$55.00 $110.00
Aragoke ScalesSave $85
7" KIN KIKOKURYU BUTTERFLY7" KIN KIKOKURYU BUTTERFLY
Save $55
6" KUJAKU6" KUJAKU
6" KUJAKU
$55.00 $110.00
Save $72.50
7.25" KIN KIKOKURYU7.25" KIN KIKOKURYU
7.25" KIN KIKOKURYU
$72.50 $145.00
Save $147.50
8.75"KIN KIKOKURYU BUTTERFLY8.75"KIN KIKOKURYU BUTTERFLY
Save $110
7.25" KUJAKU BUTTERFLY7.25" KUJAKU BUTTERFLY
7.25" KUJAKU BUTTERFLY
$110.00 $220.00
Save $47.50
7" HOODED SARASA COMET GOLDFISH7" HOODED SARASA COMET GOLDFISH
Save $110
8" GINRIN SANKE BUTTERFLY8" GINRIN SANKE BUTTERFLY
8" GINRIN SANKE BUTTERFLY
$110.00 $220.00
Save $110
8" GINRIN LEMON HARIWAKE BUTTERFLY8" GINRIN LEMON HARIWAKE BUTTERFLY
Save $107.50
7.75" HEISEI NISHIKI BUTTERFLY7.75" HEISEI NISHIKI BUTTERFLY
Save $122.50
9.25" KIN KIKOKURYU BUTTERFLY9.25" KIN KIKOKURYU BUTTERFLY
Save $52.50
5.5" BENI KIKOKURYU BUTTERFLY5.5" BENI KIKOKURYU BUTTERFLY

Why Shop at Koi Fish USA?

Japanese koi fish are a beautiful addition to any pond — serene, colorful, and majestic. Our range includes a wide variety of breeds and types, from stunning Tancho koi to friendly Chagoi and everything in between. 

We have both standard and butterfly koi for sale online in our store, so you can find koi that complement your existing collection or add variety to your outdoor pond. 

Every live fish sold at Koi Fish USA comes with:

  • Health certification 
  • A 14-day guarantee on all live fish
  • Guaranteed next-day delivery

Our advanced quarantine processes and dedication to environmental controls and water quality mean you’re investing in healthy live koi fish with the best chance at a long life. All our koi are ethically sourced and hand-selected from top breeders, and we’re proud to be a trusted source for serious koi collectors.

Shop High-Quality Koi, Delivered to Your Door

Browse our entire collection of koi fish for sale below to find your perfect match, each available with fast, secure delivery straight to your doorstep.

Is it safe to buy koi online?

Yes, we pride ourselves on processes that center on our koi's health and well-being, so we can bring you the highest quality koi fish right to your home.

I've seen your beautiful koi fish for sale online — what guarantees come with these fish?

We use UPS Next Day Air services to ensure you receive your healthy, happy fish as fast as possible. Each fish also has a 14-day guarantee.

Should I buy koi fish online or look for koi for sale near me?

Some private dealers won't offer the same guarantees we can, such as our 14-day promise or health guarantee. If you'd rather pick up your fish in person, talk to us about booking an appointment for curbside pickup, Monday to Friday, by calling 223-758-7500.

Recently viewed