Black Koi Fish For Sale

464 products

Showing 313 - 336 of 464 products
View
Save $105
7.25" BENI KIKOKURYU BUTTERFLY7.25" BENI KIKOKURYU BUTTERFLY
Hand PickedSave $507.50
14.5" GINRIN TANCHO SANKE14.5" GINRIN TANCHO SANKE
14.5" GINRIN TANCHO SANKE
$507.50 $1,015.00
Armor ScaledSave $140
8" BENI KIKOKURYU BUTTERFLY8" BENI KIKOKURYU BUTTERFLY
Save $120
7.5" KIN ORENJI MATSUBA BUTTERFLY7.5" KIN ORENJI MATSUBA BUTTERFLY
Save $140
8" BENI KIKOKURYU BUTTERFLY8" BENI KIKOKURYU BUTTERFLY
Save $150
8.5" KIN HI UTSURI BUTTERFLY8.5" KIN HI UTSURI BUTTERFLY
Hand PickedSave $375
12" GINRIN YAMATO NISHIKI12" GINRIN YAMATO NISHIKI
12" GINRIN YAMATO NISHIKI
$375.00 $750.00
Save $95
7" GINRIN KUJAKU BUTTERFLY7" GINRIN KUJAKU BUTTERFLY
Save $90
6.5" KIN KIKOKURYU BUTTERFLY6.5" KIN KIKOKURYU BUTTERFLY
Save $112.50
7.75" SANKE BUTTERFLY7.75" SANKE BUTTERFLY
7.75" SANKE BUTTERFLY
$112.50 $225.00
Armor ScaledSave $117.50
8.25" GINRIN KIKOKURYU BUTTERFLY8.25" GINRIN KIKOKURYU BUTTERFLY
Save $105
7.5" GINRIN KI MATSUBA BUTTERFLY7.5" GINRIN KI MATSUBA BUTTERFLY
Hand PickedSave $430
13.75" KIN HI UTSURI13.75" KIN HI UTSURI
13.75" KIN HI UTSURI
$430.00 $860.00
Save $112.50
8.25" KIKOKURYU BUTTERFLY8.25" KIKOKURYU BUTTERFLY
8.25" KIKOKURYU BUTTERFLY
$112.50 $225.00
Save $170
9.75" GINRIN BENI GINGA9.75" GINRIN BENI GINGA
9.75" GINRIN BENI GINGA
$170.00 $340.00
Save $105
7.25" KI MATSUBA BUTTERFLY7.25" KI MATSUBA BUTTERFLY
Save $85
7" GINRIN KIKOKURYU7" GINRIN KIKOKURYU
7" GINRIN KIKOKURYU
$85.00 $170.00
Armor ScaledSave $80
6.5" HEISEI NISHIKI BUTTERFLY6.5" HEISEI NISHIKI BUTTERFLY
Save $140
8" KUJAKU BUTTERFLY8" KUJAKU BUTTERFLY
8" KUJAKU BUTTERFLY
$140.00 $280.00
Save $142.50
8.25" ORENJI MATSUBA BUTTERFLY8.25" ORENJI MATSUBA BUTTERFLY
Save $150
9" KIKOKURYU BUTTERFLY9" KIKOKURYU BUTTERFLY
9" KIKOKURYU BUTTERFLY
$150.00 $300.00
Save $147.50
8.75" GOROMO BUTTERFLY8.75" GOROMO BUTTERFLY
8.75" GOROMO BUTTERFLY
$147.50 $295.00
Save $137.50
7.75" KABUTO BUTTERFLY7.75" KABUTO BUTTERFLY
7.75" KABUTO BUTTERFLY
$137.50 $275.00
Aragoke ScalesSave $125
8" BENI KIKOKURYU BUTTERFLY8" BENI KIKOKURYU BUTTERFLY

Why Shop at Koi Fish USA?

Japanese koi fish are a beautiful addition to any pond — serene, colorful, and majestic. Our range includes a wide variety of breeds and types, from stunning Tancho koi to friendly Chagoi and everything in between. 

We have both standard and butterfly koi for sale online in our store, so you can find koi that complement your existing collection or add variety to your outdoor pond. 

Every live fish sold at Koi Fish USA comes with:

  • Health certification 
  • A 14-day guarantee on all live fish
  • Guaranteed next-day delivery

Our advanced quarantine processes and dedication to environmental controls and water quality mean you’re investing in healthy live koi fish with the best chance at a long life. All our koi are ethically sourced and hand-selected from top breeders, and we’re proud to be a trusted source for serious koi collectors.

Shop High-Quality Koi, Delivered to Your Door

Browse our entire collection of koi fish for sale below to find your perfect match, each available with fast, secure delivery straight to your doorstep.

Is it safe to buy koi online?

Yes, we pride ourselves on processes that center on our koi's health and well-being, so we can bring you the highest quality koi fish right to your home.

I've seen your beautiful koi fish for sale online — what guarantees come with these fish?

We use UPS Next Day Air services to ensure you receive your healthy, happy fish as fast as possible. Each fish also has a 14-day guarantee.

Should I buy koi fish online or look for koi for sale near me?

Some private dealers won't offer the same guarantees we can, such as our 14-day promise or health guarantee. If you'd rather pick up your fish in person, talk to us about booking an appointment for curbside pickup, Monday to Friday, by calling 223-758-7500.

Recently viewed